Pioneers

1979 28 Inductees    
  J.A. "Prof" Anderson Orville Barber Merrill Blair
  John E. Brooks Jack Fisher Francis Flint
  C.J. "Ted" Haas Robert J. Hart Sr. Paul Hartwell
  Jack Herrity Joel Hooper Benny Johnson
  William H. Johnston Mildred Hopkins Ketchum Andrew Leddy
  Clyde Lemon Archie Mcilveen Charles E. Mullen
  Thomas Patrick O'Brien Jr. Cal Ohlinger Eugene Arvard Randle
  Boyd H. Rhodes John Joseph "Jack" Roche H.W. Shugart
  F.B. "Happy" Stutz T.L. "Dad" Weaver C.C. "Swede" Wilson
  Raymond Charles "Frenchy" Letourneau    
1980 16 Inductees    
  O.B. Beckner W. Lee Bryant Ben T. Costello
  Clint Dewhurst William M. Foster Robert M. Herrick
  Willie Hiblow James C. Hickman Murray Kemp
  Frank J. Knox George Lippold Jr. Otto Mamino
  W.F. "Bill" McHugh Larry "Shorty" Nave Carl Pritchard
  Forbe W. Spencer    
1981 19 Inductees    
  P.C. Alderson G.A."Sonny" Alderson Al M. Bissing
  Paul C. Boone Lloyd T. Cummins Larry Fontes
  Francis F. Foster E.N. L'Italien Robert K. Malcolm
  E.C. "Butch" Sanders George Saunders Fred Scoggin
  Paul Sutherland A.D. Weaver Otto L. Weaver
  A.V. "Tubby" Weaver Pansy Weiss Art Wilson
  Joseph M. Linsey    
1982 9 Inductees    
  Mrs. Joyce Brooks Lester Cole Jerry Collins
  James "Dreamy" Conlen Arch De Geer Benny Frisch
  Dave Greig Jacob S. Kirby Richard Mollerup
1983 6 Inductees    
  George Alder Clarence Connick C. Waldo Lentz
  James J. Patton Boyd Edward Randle Al Smart
1984 5 Inductees    
  Earl Baxter E.L."Skinny" Beckner R.L. "Tex" Block
  Oscar Dahlberg James Henry Sr.  
1985 9 Inductees    
  Mario "Mike" Castellani Ludi Hess Robert E. Jackson
  Thomas Karsten Aaron Kulchinsky Ted Lippold
  Joe Mamino James Robinson James H. Yarborough
1986 6 Inductees    
  Paul Colson Sam Gerard Marjory Greig
  J. Henry Rodgers Ed Souza  
  Woodrow "Woody" Blackwell    
1987 6 Inductees    
  William Black Barry Hagedon James Jackson
  W. C. Moody V.P. Spradling W.D. "Gig" Viola
1988 5 Inductees    
  D.C. Davis Michael Joseph Gavan John McLaughlin
  Dock Shockley M.G. "Glen" Teeple  
1989 3 Inductees    
  Paul Portelli Erwin Joe Sanstrom Boyd Watkins
1990 4 Inductees    
  Bob Crawford Don Rowe James Ryan
  Bob Thomas    
1991 3 Inductees    
  Richard M. Davis James C. Knight Ollie Ostendorf
1992 3 Inductees    
  Hubert J. Beaird Ben Jacques Dr. C.M. Stay
1993 5 Inductees    
  Don Abernathy Henry Bartley Asden Davis
  Rufus "Cotton" Davis Pat McMahon  
1994 2 Inductees    
  J.W. "Bill" Ewalt George Tarpenning  
1995 5 Inductees    
  Ernest O. Petrich Ray Randle Ned Randle
  Arvin Randle Duane Randle  
1996 3 Inductees    
  Myron Haughn George Leesley Mae Leesley Haughn
1997 1 Inductee    
  J. Homer Ellis    
1998 2 Inductees    
  James Dowd Arden Hartman  
1999 1 Inductee    
  Bill Harris    
2000 2 Inductees    
  Ralph Mullen Charles Mullen Jr.  
2001 4 Inductees    
  Wesley "Junior" Lowrence Robert John "Bob" Black William A. "Billy" Black
  Donald J. "Jimmy" Black    
2002 4 Inductees    
  William "Bib" Green Samuel Gratin Thompson Edgar Trow
  Paul C. Hartwell    
2004 3 Inductees    
  William Carter Jr. Jim B. Wootten Alva Flynn
2005 1 Inductee    
  Clyde C. Gray
2006 2 Inductees    
  John Swafford James Gallagher
2007 No Inductees    
 
2008 1 Inductee    
  Gene Vale
2009 1 Inductee    
  Raymond Robinson
2010 2 Inductees    
  Dr. Linda L. Blythe Dr. A. Morrie Craig